- Art Gallery -

Teucrium scordium

Teucrium scordium, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Subfamilia: Teucrioideae
Genus: Teucrium
Species: Teucrium scordium
Subspecies: T. scordium subsp. scordioides

Name

Teucrium scordium L.

References

* Species Plantarum 2:565. 1753
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. [1]

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License