- Art Gallery -

Tulipa ser. Multiflorae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Liliales
Familia: Liliaceae
Subfamilia: Lilioideae
Genus: Tulipa
Subgenus: Tulipa subg. Tulipa
Sectio: Tulipa sect. Eichleres
Series: Tulipa ser. Multiflorae
Species: T. praestans

Name

Tulipa ser. Multiflorae Raamsd., Pl. Syst. Evol. 195(1-2): 41. 1995.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Tulipa sect. Multiflorae (Raamsd.) Zonn., Pl. Syst. Evol. 281: 236. 2009, nom. inval.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet http://www.ipni.org [accessed Sept 28 2009]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License