- Art Gallery -

Tupistra

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Ruscaceae
Tribus: Convallarieae
Genus: Tupistra

Name

Tupistra Ker-Gawl., Bot. Mag. 1655. 1814.

Synonyms

Platymetra Noronha ex Salisb., Gen. 9. 1866.

References

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License