Hellenica World

Aglaomorpha

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Pteridophyta
Subdivisio: Pterophyta
Classis: Pteridopsida
Ordo: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Subfamilia: Drynarioideae
Genus: Aglaomorpha
Species: A. acuminata - A. brooksii - A. cornucopia - A. coronans - A. drynarioides - A. heraclea - A. hieronymi - A. latipinna - A. meyeniana - A. nectarifera - A. novoguineensis - A. parkinsoni - A. pilosa - A. splendens

Name

Aglaomorpha Schott

Synonyms

* Drynariopsis (Copel.) Ching
* Dryostachyum J. Smith
* Hemistachyum (Copel.) Ching
* Hemistachyum Copel.
* Holostachyum (Copel.) Ching
* Merinthosorus Copeland
* Photinopteris J. Sm.
* Polypodium sect. Drynariopsis Copel.
* Pseudodrynaria C. Chr.
* Pseudodrynaria Christensen ex Ching
* Psygmium Presl
* Thayeria Copeland

Plants Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientificlib.com