- Art Gallery -

Nannoperca

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Percichthyidae
Genus: Nannoperca
Species: N. australis - N. obscura - N. oxleyana - N. variegata

Name

Nannoperca G√ľnther, 1861

References

* Nannoperca Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : genus Nannoperca (Mirror site) (+species list)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License