- Art Gallery -

Hypecoum subg. Chiazospermum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Hypecoeae
Genus: Hypecoum
Subgenera: Hypecoum subg. Chiazospermum
Sectio: H. sect. Chiazospermum - H. sect. Leptocarpae
Species: H. erectum - H. leptocarpum - H. zhukanum

Name

Hypecoum subg. Chiazospermum (Bernh.) Popov, V. L., Flora SSSR, 7, 577. 1937.

Type species: H. erectum L.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Chiazospermum Bernh., Linnaea 8: 465. 1833.


References

* Dahl, √Ö.E. 2008. Infrageneric division of the genus Hypecoum (Papaveraceae). Nordic Journal of Botany Volume 10 Issue 2, Pages 129 - 140.


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License