- Art Gallery -

Anastrangalia sequensi

Anastrangalia sequensi (Source)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Anastrangalia
Species: Anastrangalia sequensi

Name

Anastrangalia sequensi (Reitter, 1898)

type locality: East Siberia
type material: BERLIN?

Synonyms

* Leptura sequensi Reitter, 1898
* Leptura (s. str.) sequensi : Pic, 1900
* Anoplodera (s. str.) sequensi : Gressitt, 1951
* Marthaleptura sequensi : Ohbayashi, 1963
* Anoplodera (Anastrangalia) sequensi : Kusama, 1973
* Anastrangalia sequensi : Hayashi, 1980
* Leptura (s. str.) sachalinensis Matsushita, 1933

type locality: Saghalien

Reference

* Gressitt, 1951. Longicornia, 2: 89--Fujimura, 1957, Akitu, Kyoto, 6: 42.
* Hayashi, 1980. Check-List Col. Japan, (19): 17.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Kusama, 1973, List Ecol. Dist. Japan. Ceramb.: 28.
* Matsushita, 1933, Insecta matsum. 7(3): 104, figs. 2a, b.
* Ohbayashi, 1963, Fragm. coleopt., (2): 9.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.
* Pic, 1900. Cat. Longic.: 30.
* Reitter, 1898, Wien ent. Ztg, 17: 194.

* Tribe Lepturini: Anastrangalia sequensi (Rtt., 1898) - scanography by O.E. Berlov

Vernacular names
日本語: ヨコグロハナカミキリ

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License