- Art Gallery -

Allamanda blanchetii

Allamanda blanchetii (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Subfamilia: Rauvolfioideae
Tribus: Plumerieae
Genus: Allamanda
Species: Allamanda blanchetii

Name

Allamanda blanchetii A.DC.

Synonyms

* Allamanda violacea Gardner & Fielding


References

* Prodr. 8:319. 1844
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. [1]


Vernacular names
Svenska: Purpurallamanda

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License