Allium moly

Allium moly, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Genus: Allium
Species: Allium moly

Name

Allium moly L., Sp. Pl.: 301. 1753.

Allium moly (*)

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Cepa moly (L.) Moench, Methodus: 244. 1794.
* Kalabotis moly (L.) Raf., Fl. Tellur. 2: 19. 1837.
* Molyza moly (L.) Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 92. 1866, nom. inval.

Heterotypic

* Allium aureum Lam., Fl. Franç. 3: 260. 1778.
* Allium flavum Salisb., Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton: 235. 1796, nom. illeg. non L. (1753).
* Allium moly var. bulbilliferum Rouy, Fl. France 12: 373. 1910.

References

* Govaerts, R. (2006). World Checklist of Monocotyledons. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2009 July 31 [1]


Vernacular names
Svenska: Guldlök

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com