Allium obliquum

Allium obliquum (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Genus: Allium
Species: Allium obliquum

Name

Allium obliquum Sp. Pl. 1: 296. 1753.

Synonyms

Homotypic;

* Camarilla obliqua (L.) Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 91. 1866, nom. inval.
* Cepa obliqua (L.) Moench, Methodus: 243. 1794.
* Geboscon obliquum (L.) Raf., Fl. Tellur. 2: 19. 1837.
* Moenchia obliqua (L.) Medik., Hist. & Commentat. Acad. Elect. Sci. Theod.-Palat. 6(Phys.): 493. 1790.

Heterotypic Synonyms

* Allium exaltatum Kar. & Kir. ex Ledeb., Fl. Ross. 4: 173. 1852, pro syn.
* Allium luteum F.Dietr., Vollst. Lex. Gärtn., ed. 2, 1: 265. 1824.
* Allium porrum Georgi, Beschr. Nation. Russ. Reich 3(4): 891. 1779, nom. illeg.
* Allium ramosum Jacq., Misc. Austriac. 2: 303. 1781, nom. illeg.


References

* World Checklist of Monocotyledons. Royal Botanic gardens, Kew. 2009 July 06 [1].


Vernacular names
English: Twisted-Leaf Garlic

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com