Allium victorialis

Allium victorialis (Photo: Bernd Haynold)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Genus: Allium
Species: Allium victorialis

Name

Allium victorialis L., Sp. Pl.: 295. 1753.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Cepa victorialis (L.) Moench, Methodus: 243. 1794.
* Loncostemon victoriale (L.) Raf., Fl. Tellur. 2: 21. 1837.
* Geboscon lanceolatum Raf., Autik. Bot.: 59. 1840.
* Geboscon triphylum Raf., Autik. Bot.: 59. 1840), nom. illeg.
* Berenice victorialis (L.) Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 90. 1866), nom. inval.
* Anguinum victorialis (L.) Fourr., Ann. Soc. Bot. Lyon, n.s., 17: 160. 1869.

Heterotypic

* Allium anguinum Bubani, Fl. Pyren. 4: 87. 1902.
* Allium convallarifolium Pall. ex Ledeb., Fl. Ross. 4: 184. 1852.
* Allium longibulbum Dulac, Fl. Hautes-Pyrénées: 110. 1867.
* Allium plantagineum Lam., Fl. Franç. 3: 262. 1778.
* Allium plantaginense Willk. & Lange, Prodr. Fl. Hispan. 1: 211. 1862.
* Allium reticulatum St.-Lag., Ann. Soc. Bot. Lyon 7: 119. 1880, nom. illeg.


Vernacular names
Deutsch: Allermannsharnisch
Magyar: Győzedelmes v. havasi hagyma
Русский: Лук победоносный
Svenska: Segerlök

References

* USDA, NRCS. 2006. The PLANTS Database, 6 March 2006 (http://plants.usda.gov).

Data compiled from various sources by Mark W. Skinner. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.

* Govaerts, R. (2006). World Checklist of Monocotyledons. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2009 Mar 19 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com