Aristolochia paucinervis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Piperales
Familia: Aristolochiaceae
Genus: Aristolochia
Species: Aristolochia paucinervis

Name

Aristolochia paucinervis, Pomel, Bull. Soc. Sci. Phys. Algérie 11: 136. 1874.

Synonyms

* Aristolochia longa subsp. paucinervis (Pomel) Batt.
* Aristolochia longa var. abbreviata Duch.


References

* Flora Iberica [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com