- Art Gallery -

Hoya multiflora

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Subfamilia: Asclepiadoideae
Tribus: Marsdenieae
Genus: Hoya
Species: Hoya multiflora

Name

Hoya multiflora Blume, 1823.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Centrostemma multiflorum (Blume) Decne., Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot. sé:r. 2, 9:272. 1838.
* Centrostemma multiflorum Chun, Sunyatsenia 1(4): 301-302. 1934, nom. superfl. as Centrosperma.
* Cyrtoceras multiflorum (Blume) Heynh., Alph. Aufz. Gew. 183. 1846.

Heterotypic

* Centrostemma coriaceum (Lindl.) Meisn., Pl. Vasc. Gen. 2: 177. 1840.
* Centrostemma cyrtoceras Meisn., Pl. Vasc. Gen. (Meisner) 2: 177. 1840.
* Centrostemma floribundum Benn.
* Centrostemma laurifolium Blume, Mus. Bot. 1: 46. 1849.
* Centrostemma lindleyanum Decne., Prodr. 8: 634. 1844.
* Centrostemma multifloriminores (?)
* Centrostemma platypetalum Merr., Sunyatsenia 2: 16. 1934
* Centrostemma yunnanense P.T.Li, Acta Bot. Yunnan. 12(1): 21. 1990.
* Cyrtoceras coriaceum (Lindl.) Heynh., Nom. Bot. Hort. 2: 183. 1840.
* Cyrtoceras floribundum Maund, Botanist 4: t. 178.
* Cyrtoceras laurifolium Miq., Fl. Ned. Ind. 2: 514. 1857.
* Cyrtoceras lindleyanum (Decne.) Miq., Fl. Ned. Ind. 2. 515. 1857.
* Cyrtoceras uncinatum Tejsm. & Binn., Natuurk. Tijdschr. Ned.-Indië 25: 408. 1863.
* Hoya gongshanica P.T.Li, China Agric. Univ.12(3) S. 40. 1991, nom. inval.


References

* Blume, C.L. 1823. Catalogus 49. (Bijdr. 16:1064. 1827)
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. [1]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License