Narcissus cavanillesii

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Tapeinanthus
Species: Narcissus cavanillesii

Name

Narcissus cavanillesii Barra & G.López 1984

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Pancratium humile Cav., Icon. 3: 4. 1795, basionym.
* Narcissus humilis (Cav.) Traub, 1969, nom. illeg.


References

* Anales del Jardín Botánico de Madrid 41 (1): 202. 1984.[1]
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429205

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com