Narcissus cuatrecasasii

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Apodanthi
Species: Narcissus cuatrecasasii
Variety: N. c. var. cuatrecasasii - N. c. var. segimonensis

Name

Narcissus cuatrecasasii Fern.Casas, M.Laínz et Ruíz Rejón 1973

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Narcissus rupicola f. pedunculatus Cuatrec., Trab. Mus. Ci. Nat. Barcelona 12: 251 (1929). Basionym.
* Narcissus rupicola subsp. pedunculatus (Cuatrec.) Laínz, Anales Inst. Forest. Invest. 10: 322 (1966).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus rupicola var. pedunculatus Cuatrec., Trab. Mus. Ci. Nat. Barcelona 12: 251 (1929).
* Narcissus rupicola subsp. pedunculatus Laínz ex Meikle, Bot. Mag. 178: t. 577 (1972), nom. illeg.


References

* Cuadernos de Ciencias Biologicas; Anejo del Boletin de la Universidad de Granada. Granada 2:4. 1973
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429197
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. cuatrecasasii.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com