Narcissus hedraeanthus

Narcissus hedraeanthus (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Bulbocodii
Species: Narcissus hedraeanthus

Name

Narcissus hedraeanthus (Webb et Heldr.) Colmeiro

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Corbularia hedraeantha Webb et Heldr., Cat. Pl. Hisp.: 220 (1850). Basionym.
* Narcissus bulbocodium var. hedraeanthus (Webb et Heldr.) Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 3 (1888).
* Narcissus bulbocodium subsp. hedraeanthus (Webb et Heldr.) K.Richt., Pl. Eur. 1: 237 (1890).
* Narcissus cantabricus subsp. hedraeanthus (Webb et Heldr.) Fern.Casas, Fontqueria 1: 12 (1982).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus cantabricus subsp. luteolentus Barra et G.López, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 39: 73 (1982).
* Narcissus blancoi Barra et G.López, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 50: 123 (1992).

References

* Enumeracion y Revision de las Plantas de la Peninsula Hispano-Lusitana e Islas Baleares... 5:80. 1889
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429270
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. hedraeanthus.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com