- Art Gallery -

Rupicapnos

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Rupicapnos
Subsectio: R. subsect. Rupicapnos - R. subsect. Sarcocapnoides
Species: R. africana - R. calcarata - R. muricata - R. numidica - R. ochracea - R. sarcocapnoides

Name

Rupicapnos Pomel, Matér. Fl. Atl. 16. 1860.

Type species: non designatus

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Nov 11 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License