Saxifraga fortunei

Saxifraga fortunei (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Saxifragales
Familia: Saxifragaceae
Genus: Saxifraga
Sectio: Saxifraga sect. Irregulares
Species: Saxifraga fortunei
Varieties: S. f. var. incisolobata

Name

Saxifraga fortunei (Maxim.) Hook.f.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Saxifraga cortusifolia var. fortunei (Hook. f.) Maxim., Bull. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint-Petersbourg 18(1): 37-38. 1872.
* Sekika fortunei (Hook. f.) Hara in Nakai & Honda, Nova Fl. Jap. No. 3, Saxifragac. 36. 1939.

References

* Botanical Magazine; or, Flower-Garden Displayed ... London 89: t. 5377. 1863
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 33217

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com