Saxifraga imparilis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Saxifragales
Familia: Saxifragaceae
Genus: Saxifraga
Sectio: Saxifraga sect. Irregulares
Species: Saxifraga imparilis

Name

Saxifraga imparilis Balf., Trans. Bot. Soc. Edinburgh. 27: 73. 1916.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

Saxifraga martinii H.Lév. & Vaniot., in Leveille, Cat. Pl. Yunnan, 259 (1917), nom. nud.

References

* Flora of China (2008). 'eFloras. Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO & Harvard University Herbaria, Cambridge, MA. 2009 Aug 21 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com