- Art Gallery -

Tulipa subg. Eriostemones

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Liliales
Familia: Liliaceae
Subfamilia: Lilioideae
Genus: Tulipa
Subgenus: Tulipa subg. Eriostemones
Sectio: T. sect. Australes - T. sect. Biflores - T. sect. Saxatiles

Name

Tulipa subg. Eriostemones (Boiss.) L.W.D.van Raamsdonk, Pl. Syst. Evol. 195(1-2): 42. 1995.

Synonyms

* Tulipa sect. Eriostemones Boiss.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License