- Art Gallery -

Hafellnera

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Fungi
Divisio: Ascomycota
Subdivisio: Pezizomycotina
Classis: Lecanoromycetes
Subclassis: Ostropomycetidae
Ordo: Agyriales
Familia: Schaereriaceae
Genus: Hafellnera
Species: H. parasemella

Name

Hafellnera Houmeau & Cl.Roux, 1984

Synonym

* Schaereria K├Ârber, 1855

References

* Houmeau, J.M. and Roux, C. (1984) Hafellnera Houmeau et Roux gen. nov. genre nouveau de lichen. - Bulletin de la Societe Botanique du Centre-Ouest, Nouvelle Serie 15: 142.

* USDA Plants Database


Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fungi Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License