Hellenica World

Anepsion

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Anepsiini
Genus: Anepsion
Species: A. buchi - A. depressum - A. fuscolimbatum - A. hammeni - A. jacobsoni - A. japonicum - A. maculatum - A. maritatum - A. peltoides - A. reimoseri - A. rhomboides - A. roeweri - A. semialbum - A. villosum - A. wichmanni - A. wolffi

Name

Anepsion Strand, 1929

Type species: Anepsion rhomboides L. Koch, 1867

Synonyms

* Anepsia L. Koch, 1871

Reference

* Platnick, N. I. 2008. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.0. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
English: Anepsion

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com