- Art Gallery -

Anneckella

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Crustacea
Classis: Malacostraca
Subclassis: Eumalacostraca
Superordo: Peracarida
Ordo: Isopoda
Subordo: Asellota
Superfamilia: Gnathostenetroidoidea
Familia: Protojaniridae
Genus: Anneckella
Species: A. ficki - A. srilankae - A. perbrincki

Name

Anneckella Chappuis et Delamare-Deboutteville, 1957

Synonyms

* Protojaniroides Fresi, Idato et Scipione, 1980 (objective synonym)
* Aneckella Sket, 1982 (unjustified emendation)

References

* Chappuis, P.-A. & C. Delamare-Deboutteville (1957). Un nouvel Asellide du l'Afrique du Sud. Notes BiospéIeologiques de France 12: 29-36.
* Fresi E., E. Idato & M.B. Scipione (1980). The Gnathostenetroidea and the evolution of primitive asellote isopoda. Monitore Zoologico Italiano 14: 119-136.
* Sket, B. (1982). New Protojaniridae (Isopoda, Asellota) from Sri Lanka and some corrections of the taxonomy of the family. Bioloski Vestnik (Ljubljana) 30: 127-142.

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License