- Art Gallery -

Dynomene

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Crustacea
Classis: Malacostraca
Subclassis: Eumalacostraca
Superordo: Eucarida
Ordo: Decapoda
Subordo: Pleocyemata
Infraordo: Brachyura
Sectio: Podotremata
Superfamilia: Dromioidea
Familia: Dynomenidae
Subfamilia: Dynomeninae
Genus: Dynomene
Species: D. filholi - D. guamensis - D. hispida - D. kroppi - D. pilumnoides - D. praedator - D. pugnatrix

Name

Dynomene Desmarest, 1823

Type species: Cancer hispida Latreille, in Milbert, 1812

Synonyms

* Maxillothrix Stebbing, 1921, TS Maxillothrix actaeiformis Stebbing, 1921.

References

* Guinot, Danièle, 2008, Zootaxa 1850: 1-26. [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License