Amphilophus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Labroidei
Familia: Cichlidae
Subfamilia: Cichlasomatinae
Genus: Amphilophus
Species: A. alfari - A. altifrons - A. amarillo - A. astorquii - A. bussingi - A. calobrense - A. chancho - A. citrinellus - A. diquis - A. erythraeus - A. flaveolus - A. granadense - A. hogaboomorum - A. labiatus - A. longimanus - A. lyonsi - A. macracanthus - A. margaritiferus - A. nourissati - A. rhytisma - A. robertsoni - A. rostratus - A. sagittae - A. xiloaensis - A. zaliosus

Vernacular Name

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com