- Art Gallery -

Aporops

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Serranidae
Subfamilia: Grammistinae
Genus: Aporops
Species: A. bilinearis

Name

Aporops Schultz, 1943

References

* Aporops Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : Aporops species list (mirror site)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License