Carassius auratus auratus

Goldfish, Carassius auratus auratus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Ostariophysi
Ordo: Cypriniformes
Subordo: Cyprinoidea
Familia: Cyprinidae
Subfamilia: Cyprininae
Genus: Carassius
Species: Carassius auratus

Name

Carassius auratus Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms

* Carassius auratus cantonensis
* Carassius gibelio auratus
* Carassius carassius auratus
* Carassius chinensis
* Carassius encobia
* Carassius gibelioides
* Cyprinus auratus
* Cyprinus langsdorfi
* Cyprinus maillardi
* Cyprinus mauritianus
* Cyprinus thoracatus
* Leuciscus auratus

References

* Fishbase: [1].
* Catalogue of life: [2].
* Carassius auratus Report on ITIS

Vernacular names
Česky: karas stříbřitý
Deutsch: Goldfisch
English: Goldfish, Gold carp, Carassin
Español: Carpa dorada, Carpín dorado
中文: 金魚

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com