Aeschynanthus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Gesneriaceae
Subfamilia: Cyrtandroideae
Tribus: Trichosporeae
Genus: Aeschynanthus
Species: A. acuminatus - A. bracteatus - A. hildebrandii - A. leptocladus - A. longicaulis - A. longiflorus - A. parasiticus - A. parviflorus - A. radicans - A. speciosus

Name

Aeschynanthus

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com