Gamblea innovans

Gamblea innovans (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Apiales
Familia: Araliaceae
Subfamilia: Aralioideae
Genus: Gamblea
Species: Gamblea innovans

Name

Gamblea innovans (Siebold & Zucc.) C.B.Shang, Lowry & Frodin, Adansonia, 3, 22: 52. 2000.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Panax innovans Siebold & Zucc., Abh. Math.-Phys. Cl. Königl. Bayer. Akad. Wiss. 4(2): 198. 1843.

Homotypic

* Acanthopanax innovans (Siebold & Zucc.) Seem., Rev. Hed.: 89. 1868.
* Eleutherococcus innovans (Siebold & Zucc.) H.Ohba, in Fl. Japan 2c: 264. 1999.
* Evodiopanax innovans (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai, J. Arnold Arbor. 5: 8. 1924.
* Kalopanax innovans (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq., Ann. Mus. Bot. Lugduno-Batavi 1: 17. 1863.
* Tetrapanax innovans (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch, Wochenschr. Gärtnerei Pflanzenk. 2: 371. 1859.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2009 Dec 23 [1].
* Flora of China (2008). 'eFloras. Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO & Harvard University Herbaria, Cambridge, MA. 2009 Dec 23 [xxx].

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2009 Dec 23 [2]


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com