Passiflora caerulea

Passiflora caerulea (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora caerulea


Name

Passiflora caerulea L., Sp. Pl. Edn. 1, 2: 959. 1753.

Synonyms

* Granadilla caerulea (L.) Medik., Malv. 96. 1787.
* Passiflora caerulea Lour. ex DC., Prodr. (DC.) 3:330. 1828.
* Passiflora caerulea var. angustifolia G.Don, Gen. Hist. 3:53. 1834.
* Passiflora caerulea var. glauca Mast., Fl. Bras. (Martius) 13, pt. 1:617. 1872.
* Passiflora caerulea var. imbricata Mast., Fl. Bras. (Martius) 13, pt. 1:617. 1872.
* Passiflora caerulea var. regnellii Mast., Fl. Bras. (Martius) 13(1):617. 1872.
* Passiflora loureiroi G. Don , Gen. Hist. 3: 54. 1834.
* Passiflora selloi Dehnh., Revist. Napol. 1(3):180. 1840.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 16 Feb 2009 [1].

Dansk: Blaa passionsblomst
English: Blue passionfruit
Español: Flor de la pasión, Flor de la passió, Pasiflora, Pasionaria, Passionera
Italiano: Passiflora, Passiflora azzurra, Fiore della passione
Nederlands: Blauwe passiebloem
Português: Maracujá, Maracujá azul, Martírio azul.
Svenska: Blå passionsblomma

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com