- Art Gallery -

Phaulopsis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Subfamilia: Acanthoideae
Tribus: Ruellieae
Subtribus: Ruelliinae
Genus: Phaulopsis
Species: P. aequivoca - P. angolana - P. barteri - P. betonica - P. ciliata - P. dorsiflora - P. falcisepala - P. gediensis - P. glandulosa - P. glutinosa - P. grandiflora - P. hispida - P. imbricata - P. inaequalis - P. johnstonii - P. lankesterioides - P. latiloba - P. lindaviana - P. longifolia - P. major - P. marcelinoi - P. micrantha - P. microphylla - P. obliqua - P. oppositifolius - P. parviflora - P. poggei - P. pulchella - P. sangana - P. savannicola - P. semiconica - P. silvestris - P. symmetrica - P. talbotii - P. verticillaris

Name

Aetheilema Willd.

Synonym

Aetheilema R. Br.

Distribution

Afra. Mascarenes, India

References

* Species Plantarum. Editio quarta 3: 4, 342. 1799-Jan 1800.
* GBIF .

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License