- Art Gallery -

Pycnanthemum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Subfamilia: Nepetoideae
Tribus: Mentheae
Genus: Pycnanthemum
Species: P. albescens - P. beadlei - P. californicum - P. curvipes - P. flexuosum - P. floridanum - P. incanum - P. loomisii - P. montanum - P. muticum - P. pilosum - P. pycnanthemoides - P. setosum - P. tenuifolium - P. torreyi - P. verticillatum - P. virginianum

Name

Pycnanthemum Michx.

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License