Saxifraga sect. Ligulatae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Saxifragales
Familia: Saxifragaceae
Genus: Saxifraga
Sectio: Saxifraga sect. Ligulatae
Species: S. ×burnatii - S. callosa - S. cartilaginea - S. ×churchillii - S. cochlearis - S. cotyledon - S. crustata - S. ×engleri - S. ×gaudinii - S. hostii - S. khiakensis - S. ×lhommei - S. longifolia - S. ×macnabiana - S. paniculata - S. ×portae - S. ×superba - S. valdensis

Name

Saxifraga sect. Ligulatae Haw., Misc. Nat.# 159. 1803.

Synonyms

References

Saxbase. The Saxifrage Society. 2009 Sept 06 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com