Sorbaria

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Rosales
Familia: Rosaceae
Subfamilia: Spiraeoideae
Tribus: Sorbarieae
Genus: Sorbaria
Species: S. grandiflora - S. kirilowii - S. sorbifolia - S. tomentosa

Name

Sorbaria (Ser. ex DC.) A.Braun, nom. cons.

Synonyms

* Schizonotus Lindley, Introd. Nat. Syst. 81. Sep 1830, nom. rej.


Vernacular names
Suomi: Pihlaja-angervot

References

1. ^ Potter, D.; Eriksson, T.; Evans, R.C.; Oh, S.H.; Smedmark, J.E.E.; Morgan, D.R.; Kerr, M.; Robertson, K.R.; Arsenault, M.P.; Dickinson, T.A.; Campbell, C.S. (2007). Phylogeny and classification of Rosaceae. Plant Systematics and Evolution. 266(1–2): 5–43.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License