Anacridium

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Polyneoptera
Ordo: Orthoptera
Subordo: Caelifera
Infraordo: Acrididea
Superfamilia: Acridoidea
Familia: Acrididae
Subfamilia: Cyrtacanthacridinae
Tribus: Cyrtacanthacridini
Genus: Anacridium
Species: A. aegyptium - A. burri - A. deschauenseei - A. eximium - A. flavescens - A. illustrissimum - A. incisum - A. javanicum - A. melanorhodon - A. moestum - A. rehni - A. rubrispinum - A. wernerellum

Name

Anacridium Uvarov, 1923
Type species: Anacridium aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1764)

Synonym

Flamiruizia Liebermann, 1943

Reference

* Annals and Magazine of Natural History, London (Series 9 1918-1927). 11:141

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com