- Art Gallery -

Eparchus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Supercohort: Polyneoptera
Cohort: Anartioptera
Magnordo: Polyorthoptera
Superordo: Dermapterida
Ordo: Dermaptera
Subordo: Forficulina
Familia: Forficulidae
Subfamilia: Opisthocosmiinae
Genus: Eparchus
Species: E. beccarii - E. biroi - E. burri - E. cruentatus - E. debrepaniensis - E. dux - E. forcipatus - E. globus - E. insignis - E. mercator - E. mindanensis - E. pullus - E. simplex - E. subflava - E. tenellus - E. tuberculatus - E. yezoensis

Name

Eparchus Burr 1907

Synonyms

* Narberia Burr 1911
* Taipinia Shiraki 1907

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License