- Art Gallery -

Hypurgus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Supercohort: Polyneoptera
Cohort: Anartioptera
Magnordo: Polyorthoptera
Superordo: Dermapterida
Ordo: Dermaptera
Subordo: Forficulina
Familia: Forficulidae
Subfamilia: Opisthocosmiinae
Genus: Hypurgus
Species: H. discolor - H. fulvus - H. grata - H. humeralis - H. micheli - H. ova - H. poecilocerus - H. sangus - H. uniformis

Name

Hypurgus Burr, 1907

Synonyms

Thalperus Burr 1912

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License