- Art Gallery -

Halidesmus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Pseudochromidae
Subfamilia: Congrogadinae
Genus: Halidesmus
Species: H. coccus - H. polytretus - H. scapularis - H. socotraensis - H. thomaseni -

Name

Halidesmus G√ľnther, 1872

References

* Halidesmus Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : genus Halidesmus (Mirror site) (+species list)

Vernacular names

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License