Alosterna

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Alosterna
Species: A. anatolica - A. chalybeella - A. ingrica - A. perpera - A. scapularis - A. tabacicolor

Name

Alosterna Mulsant, 1863

Type-species: Leptura tabacicolor De Geer, 1775, Europe.

Synonyms

* Grammoptera subgen. Alosterna Mulsant, 1863
* Alosterna : Pic, 1900
* Allosterna [sic]: Plavilstshikov, 1936

Reference

* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Mulsant, 1863, Col. Fr. Long. (ed. 2): 576.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.
* Pic, 1900. Cat. Longic.: 36.
* Plavilstshikov, 1936. Fauna SSSR, 21(1): 260, 302, 530, 545 (emendation of Alosterna by Plav.).
* The subfamily Lepturinae: the tribe Lepturini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russian fauna)

Vernacular names
日本語: チビハナカミキリ属

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com