Macrodontiini

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Prioninae
Tribus: Macrodontiini
Genus: Macrodontia

Name

Macrodontiini Thomson, 1860

Synonyms

* Titanii Lameere, 1904 (partim.)

References

* Miguel A. Monné, Larry G. Bezark & Frank T. Hovore, Compilers 2007: Checklist of the Cerambycidae, or longhorned beetles (Coleoptera) of the Western Hemisphere. Electronic Version. [1]
* Worldwide Cerambycoidea Photo Gallery at cerambycoidea.com. Macrodontiini

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com