- Art Gallery -

Planostocha

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Panorpida
Ordo: Lepidoptera
Subordo: Glossata
Infraordo: Heteroneura
Divisio: Ditrysia
Sectio: Cossina
Superfamilia: Tortricoidea
Familia: Tortricidae
Subfamilia: Tortricinae
Tribus: Archipini
Genus: Planostocha
Species: P. clavigera - P. cumulata - P. curvosa - P. undulans

Name

Planostocha Meyrick, 1912

Type species: Cacoecia cumulata Meyrick, 1907

Synonyms

* Diadelomorpha Diakonoff, 1944, Treubia (hors ser.) 47.
o Type species: Diadelomorpha undulans Diakonoff, 1944.

References

* Meyrick, 1912, Exotic Microlepid. 1: 13.
* Brown, John W., 2005, World Catalogue of Insects 5.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License