- Art Gallery -

Ceiba speciosa

Ceiba speciosa, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malvales
Familia: Malvaceae
Subfamilia: Bombacoideae
Genus: Ceiba
Species: Ceiba speciosa

Name

Ceiba speciosa (A.St.-Hil.) Ravenna

References

* Onira; Botanical Leaflets 3(15):46. 1998
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. [1]

Vernacular names

PlantsĀ Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License