- Art Gallery -

Glaucomys

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Mammalia
Subclassis: Theria
Infraclassis: Placentalia
Ordo: Rodentia
Subordo: Sciuromorpha
Familia: Sciuridae
Subfamilia: Sciurinae
Tribus: Pteromyini
Genus: Glaucomys
Species: G. sabrinus - G. volans

Name

Glaucomys (Thomas, 1908)

Vernacular names

References

* Glaucomys on Mammal Species of the World.
Mammal Species of the World: A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference, 2 Volume Set edited by Don E. Wilson, DeeAnn M. Reeder

Biology Encyclopedia

Mammals Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License