- Art Gallery -

Hesperosorex

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Mammalia
Subclassis: Theria
Infraclassis: Placentalia
Ordo: Soricomorpha
Familia: Soricidae
Subfamilia: Soricinae
Tribus: Nectogalini
Genus: †Hesperosorex
Species: †H. lovei

Name

Hesperosorex Hibbard, 1957

References

The Paleobiology Database Hesperosorex

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Mammals Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License