- Art Gallery -

Superregnum: Eukaryota
Cladus: Unikonta
Cladus: Opisthokonta
Cladus: Holozoa
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Cladus: Panarthropoda
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Subclassis: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Infraclassis: Neoptera
Cladus: Eumetabola
Cladus: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Cladus: Phytophaga
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea

Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lamiinae
Tribus: ApomecyniniAcanthosybra - Acestrilla - Acrepidopterum - Adetus - Aethiopia - Aletretiopsis - Alluaudia - Amblesthidopsis -

Genera: AcanthosybraAcestrillaAcrepidopterumAdetusAethiopiaAletretiopsisAlluaudiaAmblesthidopsisAmetacynaAmphicnaeiaAncornallisAnxylotolesApomecynaApomecynoidesApterapomecyna – Apyratuca – Asaperda – Assinia – Asyngenes – Atelais – Athylia – Atimura – Atrichocera – Auxa – Baudona – Bebelis – Beloderoides – Bisaltes – Bityle – Brachyelosoma – Brachysybra – Bybe – Bybeana – Callomecyna – Catuaba – Cauca – Ceylanosybra – Clavisybra – Coomanum – Cornallis – Craspedoderus – Cristepilysta – Cristoopsis – Cylindrosybra – Cyrtinoopsis – Diamecyna – Diasybra – Diaxenes – Discolops – Dolichepilysta – Dolichoropica – Dolichosybra – Doliops – Dorcasta – Dyemus – Dymascus – Ebaeides – Elongatosybra – Enaretta – Enispiella – Eosybra – Epaphra – Epilysta – Epilystoides – Eremon – Eremophanes – Eremophanoides – Eremosybra – Estigmenida – Euryplocia – Euryzeargyra – Euteleuta – Eyiaba – Falsepilysta – Falsexocentroides – Falsexocentrus – Falsischnolea – Falsomoechotypa – Falsomoechotypoides – Falsoparmena – Falsoplocia – Falsoropica – Falsoropicoides – Falsozorispiella – Fasciculapomecyna – Gemylus – Hestimidius – Hippaphesis – Hispomorpha – Hyagnis – Ichthyodes – Iproca – Ischioloncha – Kamikiria – Kirishimoopsis – Kuatunia – Lagriadoliops – Lamprobityle – Lamprosybra – Leptophaula – Macroropica – Metamecyna – Metamecynopsis – Metepilysta – Meximia – Microlera – Microleroides – Microloa – Microplocia – Mimaelara – Mimamblesthidus – Mimassinia – Mimatimura – Mimatybe – Mimeunidia – Mimepilysta – Mimobybe – Mimodiaxenes – Mimohyagnis – Mimononyma – Mimononymoides – Mimoopsis – Mimophaeopate – Mimoplocia – Mimopothyne – Mimoropica – Mimosybra – Mimotetrorea – Mimozeargyna – Mycerinopsis – Mynonoma – Neosybra – Nicomioides – Niphoropica – Niphosaperda – Novorondonia – Ogmodera – Ogmoderidius – Oopsidius – Oopsis – Orcesis – Orinoeme – Orteguaza – Palausybra – Parabybe – Paracanthosybra – Paracornallis – Paradoliops – Paradyemus – Paraesylacris – Parahyagnis – Paramblesthidopsis – Paramecyna – Paraneosybra – Paranicomia – Parapomecyna – Pararopica – Parasybra – Parasybrodiboma – Paratheresina – Parathylia – Parauxa – Parazorilispe – Parepilysta – Pareunidia – Parichthyodes – Pariproca – Parmenonta – Pemptolasius – Philomecyna – Phrynidius – Pithodia – Plocia – Plociella – Poromecyna – Potiatuca – Praonethomimus – Prosenella – Pseudaelara – Pseudapomecyna – Pseudepectasis – Pseudepilysta – Pseudoopsis – Pseudorucentra – Pseudostenidea – Pseudosybra – Pseudosybroides – Pseudozorilispe – Ptericoptus – Ramularius – Rhadia – Ropica – Ropicapomecyna – Ropicella – Ropicomimus – Ropicosybra – Rosalba – Rucentra – Sarillus – Setoropica – Somatolita – Souvanna – Spineuteleuta – Stathmodera – Stenocoptoides – Stenocoptus – Stenodoliops – Stenopausa – Sybra – Sybrohyagnis – Sybromimus – Sybroopsis – Sybroplocia – Symperga – Sympergoides – Tethystola – Tetrarpages – Theresina – Trichatelais – Trichohestima – Trichoparmenonta – Tuberculosybra – Tucumaniella – Tyloxoles – Typophaula – Undulatodoliops – Vitalisia – Xylariopsis – Xylomimus – Xylosybra – Zeargyrodes – Zorilispe – Zorilispiella
Name

Apomecynini Thomson, 1860 (as Apomecynitæ)

Type genus: Apomecyna Audinet-Serville, 1835

Synonyms

Adétides Candèze in Lacordaire, 1872
Agennopsides Lacordaire, 1872
Ischiolonchides Lacordaire, 1872
Ptéricoptides Lacordaire, 1872
Ptericoptini (Lacordaire)
Pterycoptini Plavilstshikov, 1958 (misspelling) m

References
Primary references

Thomson, J. 1860–1861. Essai d'une classification de la famille des cérambycides et matériaux pour servir a une monographie de cette famille. Paris, 404 pp, 3 pls. [1860: pp. 1–128, 1861: pp. 129–396]. BHL DOI: 10.5962/bhl.title.9206Reference page. : 66

Additional references

Breuning S., 1960: Révision des Apomecynini d´Afrique noire (Col. Cerambycidae) - (Première partie). Bull. I.F.A.N., 22, A, 1: 217–266, 8 fig.
Breuning S., 1973: Lamiaires nouveaux ou peu connus du Muséum de Paris [Col. Cerambycidae]. Ann. Soc. ent. Fr. (n.s.), 9, 3 : 647–665.
Chalumeau F. & Touroult J., 2005: Les Longicornes des Petites Antilles Cerambycidae (Coleoptera) - Taxonomie, éthologie, biogéographie. Pensoft Publ. : 274 pp., 32 pl.
Martins U. R. & Galileo M. H. M., 2003: Novos Taxons em Apomecynini (Coleoptera, Cerambycidae, Lamiinae). Revta. Bras. Ent., 47, 1: 133–135.
Martins, U.R. & M.H.M. Galileo, 2009: Novos táxons de Cerambycidae (Coleoptera) neotropicais da coleção Herbert Schmid, Viena, Áustria. Papéis Avulsos de Zoologia (São Paulo) 49 (39): 529–538. Full article: [1].
Villiers A., 1980: Coléoptères Cerambycidae des Antilles Françaises III. Lamiinae. Ann. Soc. ent. Fr. (n.s.), 16, 4 : 541–598, 41 fig.
Vitali F. & Rezbanyai-Reser L., 2003: Beiträge zur Insektenfauna von Jamaika, Westindien (Karibik) 5. Bockkäfer, Teil II (Folge) (Coleoptera, Cerambycidae). Les Cahiers Magellanes, 27 : 1–27, 43 fig.

Links

Apomecynini – Taxon details on Biological Library (BioLib).
Tavakilian, G. & Chevillotte, H.: TITAN: Cerambycidae database, accessed 2020-12-10.
Subfamily Lamiinae: tribe Apomecynini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russia)

Apomecynini is a tribe of longhorn beetles of the subfamily Lamiinae.[1][2]
Taxonomy

Acanthosybra Breuning, 1939
Acestrilla Bates, 1885
Acrepidopterum Fisher, 1926
Adetaptera Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes, 2019
Adetus LeConte, 1852
Aethiopia Aurivillius, 1911
Aletretiopsis Breuning, 1940
Alluaudia Lameere, 1893
Amblesthidopsis Aurivillius, 1921
Ametacyna Hüdepohl, 1995
Amphicnaeia Bates, 1866
Ancornallis Fisher, 1935
Anxylotoles Fisher, 1935
Apomecyna Latreille, 1829
Apomecynoides Breuning, 1950
Apterapomecyna Breuning, 1970
Asaperda Bates, 1873
Assinia Lameere, 1893
Asyngenes Bates, 1880
Atelais Pascoe, 1867
Athylia Pascoe, 1864
Atimura Pascoe, 1863
Atrichocera Aurivillius, 1911
Auxa Pascoe, 1860
Baudona Breuning, 1963
Bebelis Thomson, 1864
Bisaltes Thomson, 1868
Bityle Pascoe, 1865
Brachyelosoma Breuning, 1958
Brachysybra Breuning
Bybe Pascoe, 1866
Bybeana Hüdepohl, 1996
Callomecyna Tippmann, 1965
Catuaba Martins & Galileo, 2003
Cauca Lane, 1970
Ceylanosybra Breuning, 1975
Clavisybra Breuning, 1943
Coomanum Pic, 1927
Cornallis Thomson, 1864
Craspedoderus Thomson, 1864
Cristepilysta Breuning, 1951
Cristoopsis Dillon & Dillon, 1952
Cylindrosybra Aurivillius, 1922
Cyrtinoopsis Dillon & Dillon, 1952
Diamecyna Breuning, 1939
Diasybra Breuning, 1959
Diaxenes C. Waterhouse, 1884
Discolops Fairmaire, 1886
Dolichoropica Breuning, 1970
Dolichosybra Breuning, 1942
Doliops Waterhouse, 1841
Dorcasta Pascoe, 1858
Dyemus Pascoe, 1864
Dymascus Pascoe, 1865
Ebaeides Pascoe, 1864
Elaidius Breuning, 1942
Elongatosybra Breuning, 1961
Enaretta Thomson, 1864
Enispiella Breuning, 1938
Eosybra Breuning, 1942
Epaphra Newman, 1842
Epilysta Pascoe, 1865
Epilystoides Breuning, 1939
Eremon Thomson, 1864
Eremophanes Kolbe, 1894
Eremophanoides Breuning, 1978
Eremosybra Breuning, 1942
Estigmenida Gahan, 1895
Euryplocia Breuning, 1939
Euryzeargyrea Breuning, 1957
Euteleuta Bates, 1885
Eyiaba Galileo & Martins, 2004
Falsepilysta Breuning, 1939
Falsischnolea Breuning, 1940
Falsomoechotypa Breuning, 1954
Falsomoechotypoides Breuning, 1959
Falsoparmena Breuning, 1943
Falsoropica Breuning, 1939
Falsoropicoides Breuning, 1965
Falsozorispiella Breuning, 1963
Gemylus Pascoe, 1865
Hestimidius Breuning, 1939
Hestimoides Breuning, 1939
Hippaphesis Thomson, 1864
Hispomorpha Newman, 1842
Hyagnis Pascoe, 1864
Ichthyodes Newman, 1842
Iproca Gressitt, 1940
Irundialba Martins & Galileo, 2008
Ischioloncha Thomson, 1860
Kuatunia Gressitt, 1951
Lagriadoliops Barševskis, 2014
Lamprobityle Heller, 1923
Laosepilysta Breuning, 1965
Leptophaula Breuning, 1940
Metamecyna Breuning, 1939
Metamecynopsis Hüdepohl, 1995
Metepilysta Breuning, 1970
Meximia Pascoe, 1865
Microlera Bates, 1873
Microleroides Breuning, 1956
Microloa Aurivillius, 1924
Microplocia Heller, 1924
Mimaelara Breuning, 1959
Mimamblesthidus Breuning, 1961
Mimassinia Breuning, 1965
Mimatimura Breuning, 1939
Mimatybe Breuning, 1957
Mimecyroschema Breuning, 1969
Mimepilysta Breuning, 1959
Mimobybe Breuning, 1970
Mimodiaxenes Breuning, 1939
Mimofalsoropica Breuning, 1975
Mimohyagnis Breuning, 1940
Mimononyma Breuning, 1960
Mimononymoides Breuning & Villiers, 1972
Mimoopsis Breuning, 1942
Mimophaeopate Breuning, 1967
Mimopothyne Breuning, 1956
Mimoropica Breuning & de Jong, 1941
Mimosybra Breuning, 1939
Mimotetrorea Breuning, 1973
Mimoxenoleoides Breuning, 1963
Mycerinopsis Thomson, 1864
Mynonoma Pascoe, 1865
Neosybra Breuning, 1939
Nicomioides Breuning, 1939
Niphoropica Breuning, 1947
Niphosaperda Breuning, 1962
Novorondonia Özdikmen, 2008
Ogmodera Aurivillius, 1908
Ogmoderidius Breuning, 1939
Oopsidius Breuning, 1939
Oopsis Fairmaire, 1850
Orcesis Pascoe, 1866
Orinoeme Pascoe, 1867
Osckayia Perez-Flores & Santos-Silva, 2021
Palausybra Gressitt, 1956
Palpicrassus Galileo & Martins, 2007
Parabybe Schwarzer, 1930
Paracanthosybra Breuning, 1980
Paracornallis Breuning, 1969
Paradoliops Breuning, 1959
Paradyemus Breuning, 1951
Paraesylacris Breuning, 1940
Parahathlia Breuning, 1961
Parahyagnis Breuning, 1970
Paramblesthidopsis Breuning, 1981
Paramecyna Aurivillius, 1910
Paranicomia Breuning, 1964
Parapomecyna Breuning, 1968
Parastathmodera Breuning, 1981
Parasybrodiboma Breuning, 1969
Paratheresina Breuning, 1975
Parathylia Breuning, 1958
Parauxa Breuning, 1940
Parazorilispe Breuning, 1940
Parepilysta Breuning, 1939
Pareunidia Breuning, 1967
Parichthyodes Breuning, 1959
Pariproca Breuning, 1968
Pemptolasius Gahan, 1890
Phaeopate Pascoe, 1865
Philomecyna Kolbe, 1894
Phrynidius Lacordaire, 1869
Pithodia Pascoe, 1865
Plocia Newman, 1842
Plociella Breuning, 1949
Poromecyna Aurivillius, 1911
Potiatuca Galileo & Martins, 2006
Praonethomimus Breuning, 1939
Prosenella Lane, 1959
Pseudaelara Heller, 1912
Pseudapomecyna Breuning, 1954
Pseudepectasis Breuning, 1940
Pseudepilysta Hüdepohl, 1996
Pseudodoliops Vives, 2012
Pseudokamikiria Breuning, 1964
Pseudoopsis Breuning, 1956
Pseudoropica Breuning, 1968
Pseudorucentra Breuning, 1948
Pseudostenidea Breuning, 1953
Pseudosybra Breuning, 1960
Pseudosybroides Breuning, 1979
Pseudozorilispe Breuning, 1976
Psudorucentra Breuning
Ptericoptus Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Lacordaire, 1830
Pulchrodiboma Breuning, 1947
Ramularius Aurivillius, 1908
Rhadia Pascoe, 1867
Ropica Pascoe, 1858
Ropicapomecyna Breuning, 1958
Ropicella Breuning, 1940
Ropicomimus Breuning, 1939
Ropicosybra Pic, 1945
Rosalba Thomson, 1864
Rucentra Schwarzer, 1931
Sarillus Bates, 1885
Schoutedenius Breuning, 1954
Setoropica Breuning, 1965
Skillmania Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Wappes, 2019
Somatolita Aurivillius, 1914
Souvanna Breuning, 1963
Spineuteleuta Breuning, 1961
Stathmodera Gahan, 1890
Stenocoptoides Breuning, 1942
Stenocoptus Kolbe, 1894
Stenopausa Breuning, 1940
Subinermexocentrus Breuning, 1972
Sybra Pascoe, 1865
Sybrohyagnis Breuning, 1960
Sybromimus Breuning, 1940
Sybroopsis Breuning, 1949
Symperga Lacordaire, 1872
Sympergoides Lane, 1970
Taiwanajinga Hayashi, 1978
Tethystola Thomson, 1868
Tetrarpages Thomson, 1868
Theresina Breuning, 1963
Trichatelais Breuning, 1953
Tricheunidia Breuning, 1940
Trichohestima Breuning, 1943
Trichomecyna Breuning, 1939
Trichoparmenonta Breuning, 1943
Tuberculosybra Breuning, 1948
Tucumaniella Breuning, 1943
Tyloxoles Kriesche, 1927
Typophaula Thomson, 1868
Undulatodoliops Breuning, 1968
Vandenbergheius Heffern, Santos-Silva & Botero, 2019
Vitalisia Pic, 1924
Xylariopsis Bates, 1884
Xylosybra Breuning, 1939
Ypomacena Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva, 2016
Zeargyrodes Fisher, 1925
Zorilispe Pascoe, 1865
Zorilispiella Breuning, 1959
Zotale Pascoe, 1866

References

Bezark, Larry. "A Photographic Catalog of the Cerambycidae of the World (new world)". Archived from the original on 2021-05-03. Retrieved 8 December 2021.
Bezark, Larry. "A Photographic Catalog of the Cerambycidae of the World (old world)". Retrieved 8 December 2021.

Insects Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Retrieved from "http://en.wikipedia.org/"
All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Home - Hellenica World