Anastrangalia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Anastrangalia
Species: A. dissimilis - A. dubia - A. renardi - A. reyi - A. sanguinolenta - A. scotodes - A. sequensi

Name

Anastrangalia Casey, 1924

type species: Leptura sanguinea Le Conte, 1859, Washington st. W. USA

Synonyms

* Strangalla subgen. Anastrangalia Casey, 1924
* Anastrangalia : Chemsak, 1964
* Marthaleptura Ohbayashi, 1963

type spesies: Leptura scotodes Bates, 1973, Japan

Reference

* Casey, 1924, Mem. Col., 2: 279.
* Chemsak, 1964, Pan-Pacif. Ent., 40: 231.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Ohbayashi, 1963, Fragm. coleopt., (2): 9.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.

* The subfamily Lepturinae: the tribe Lepturini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russian fauna)

Vernacular names
日本語: ツヤケシハナカミキリ属

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com